Duties and responsibilities of the Student’s Council

  1. Organizing and coordinating events for the Institute
  2. Connecting link between the Director, Faculty Coordinators, Faculty Members and Students
  3. Publish Student’s Magazine
  4. Vigilance and Discipline of the students
  5. Communicating class notices to the students
  6. Class Cleanliness and maintenance of class equipments

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2018-19

President Ms. Swarda Karve
Vice President Ms. Sheetal Singh
Kushagra, National International Conference, AAF Ms. Manasi Adkar(I/C)

Ms. Apurva More

Ms. Uttara Shimpi

Ms. Ahwini Kenjale

Community Development Ms. Amruta Junarkar(I/c)

Ms. Devashree Patwardhan,

Placement Ms. Anuja Inmadar

Ms. Juily Mule

ED Cell Ms. Rucha Shende

Ms. Renuka Karande

Cultural Ms. Pooja Umate (I/C)

Ms. Sayali Kanade

Ms. Prajna Shetty

Ms. Diksha Balkawade

Ms. Apurva Gutte

Alumni Ms. Yashaswini Kulkarni

Ms. Gayatri Auti

Research Ms. Vinaya Kane

Ms. Rucha Salvi

Library/Bahubeej Ms. Aditi Sakhare

Ms. Sneha Makode

Ms. Ankita Pawar

Ms. Priyanka Kocheta

MDP Ms. Diksha Shetty

Ms. Praneeta Bhujbal

Sports Ms. Ankita Gujar

Ms. Madhura Phadtare

Ms. Raveena Jain

Ms. Subhada Late

Student Welfare Ms. Aishwarya Dhere

Ms. Vaishnavi Dube

Examination Ms. Anuradha Jagdale

Ms. Sarita Lahoti

Anchoring Ms. Neha Wadhariyan

Ms. Diksha Shende

Technical Ms. Leena Bhumkar

Ms. Kalyani Deogankar

Ms. Aishwarya Bhailume

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2017-18

President Ms. Surbhi Bandal
Vice President Ms. Vaidehi Deshpande
Kushagra/ AAF/ Industry Awards Committee Ms. Neha Rajadnya

Ms. Mayura Keskar

Ms. Vinaya Gokhale

Community Development Committee Ms. Bhavna Tambe

Ms. Sandhya Shetty

Placement Committee Ms. Shobhika Jain

Ms. Akansha Agarwal

ED Committee Ms. Trusha Mahajan

Ms. Katherin Puthuparambil

Cultural Committee Ms. Aishwarya Darnay

Ms. Priyal Shilimkar

Ms. Roopal Shah

Ms. Apurva Bagade

Alumni Committee Ms. Aishwarya Mane

Ms. Aishwarya Darvatkar

Research Committee Ms. Aishwarya Kahate

Ms. Gauri Dharmadhikari

Library / Bhaubeej Committee Ms. Chaitali Ghawat

Ms. Sneha Watve

Sports Committee Ms. Vishakha Rathi

Ms. Manasi Kothekar

Ms. Jayashri Bhide

Student Welfare Committee Ms. Vrushali Sali

Ms. Shreya Samwatsare

Examination Committee Ms. Renuka Dhokte

Ms. Aishwarya Bhondwe

MDP Ms. Mrunmayee Limaye

Ms. Aishwarya Shinde

Wallpaper Committee Ms. Shreya Palange

Ms. Ankita Jagtap

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2016-17

President Ms. Diksha Poojari
Vice President Ms. Deepika Ghosh
Kushagra/ AAF/ Industry Awards Ms. Sapana Khariwal

Ms. Nidhi Choudhri

Ms. Priyanka Rawale

Entrepreneurship Development Cell Ms. Rucha Harekar

Ms. Bhagyashri Mali

Community Developement Cell Ms. Nupur Tamhane

Ms. Madhuri Wagh

Placement Cell Ms. Aishwarya Bakale

Ms. Shrutika Bajaj

Cultural Committee Ms. Aakanksha Rukari

Ms. Sapana Shetty

Ms. Snehal Sawadkar

Ms. Pallavi Puri

Alumni Cell Ms. Swapnali Parchande

Ms. Swapnali Tupe

International Tours / Industry Treks/ Study Tours Ms. Varnika Choudhari

Ms. Divya Kulkarni

Ms. Priyanka Nimbalkar

Ms. Prachi Ambegave

Research Cell Ms. Pooja Padwekar

Ms. Yashguravi Tawade

Library & Bhubeej Ms. Snehal Munde

Ms. Ishwari Mahabaleshwarkar

Ms. Kirti Kale

Ms. Yogita Kharche

Sports Ms. Shweta Doye

Ms. Ayodhya Sase

Student Welfare Ms. Gauri Bhosale

Ms. Manjiri Sadawarte

Wallpaper Activity Ms. Surabhi Chandak

Ms. Indrayani Khage

MDP Ms. Shrushti Kumar

Ms. Aishwarya Nair

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2015-16

 

President Ms. Ankita Kesundekar
Vice President Ms. Pooja Venkatraman
Placement Cell Representatives Ms. Ankita Kunkulol
Ms. Saloni Jaiswal
Ms. Shamika Chitre
Ms. Nupur Adkar (Placement Support Cell)
Entrepreneurship Development Cell Representative Ms. Kalyani Wani
Ms. Saraswati Patkar
Cultural Cell Representative Ms. Priyanka Deshpande
Ms. Shrutika Ghate
Ms. Pallavi Badge
Community Development Cell Representative Ms. Ishani Alekar
Ms. Nikita Padhye
Ms. Durva Gargote
Sports Representative Ms. Renuka Vyavahare
Ms. Pooja Jaju
Kushagra & AAF Representative Ms. Nupam Kumari
Ms. Nikita Satav
Seminars / Conferences / Workshops and MDP Cell Representative Ms. Ishwari Khemnar
Ms. Sharon Mathews
Ms. Sayali Deokar (MDP)
Development Cell Representatives Ms. Sayali Wankhade
Ms. Prachi Jadhav
Ms. Rubina Sarkar
Alumni Cell Representatives Ms. Gunjan Saraswat
Ms. Aishwarya Koshti

 

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2013 – 14

General Secretary Ms. Vidula Ingale
General Representative Ms. Afreena Dastoor
Placement Cell Representatives Ms. Mrudula Sathe

Ms. Rucha Deshpande

National Seminar & Intra Summer Project Competition Ms. Shilpa Ghube
Kushagra & AAF Ms. Apurva Shitole
Horizon & Quality Circle Ms. Gargi Wasnik
Forum & Sports Ms. Vijayata Bhatia
Community Development Cell Ms. Jyoti Singh
E.D. Cell Representative Ms. Poorvaja Ravindran

Ms. Niyati Sen

Alumni & Arts Circle Ms. Anuradha Alatkar
Cultural Cell Ms. Preeti Kshirsagar
Ms. Ketaki Joshi

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2012 – 13

General Secretary Ms. Neelam Sharma
General Representative Ms. Pooja Salunkhe
Entrepreneurship Development Cell Representative Ms. Amruta Deshpande

Ms. Apurva Khire

Co-curricular Cell Representative Ms. Sakshi

Ms. Shilpa Patil

Cultural Cell Representative Ms. Anuja Walhe

Ms. Mitali Baldota

Placement Cell Representative Ms. Anuja Ranade

Ms. Vibha Talikotkar

Research Cell Representative Ms. Kalyani Bhide

Ms. Sayali Deshpande

Vigilance Representative Ms. Purva Jaiswal

Ms. Krutika Bukshete

Community Development Cell Representative Ms. Indrani Chaudhary

Ms. Sanika Alekar

Sports Representative Ms. Mayura Mhalgi

Ms. Varsha Yadav