Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2016-17

 

President Ms. Diksha Poojari
Vice President Ms. Deepika Ghosh
Kushagra/ AAF/ Industry Awards Ms. Sapana Khariwal

Ms. Nidhi Choudhri

Ms. Priyanka Rawale

Entrepreneurship Development Cell Ms. Rucha Harekar

Ms. Bhagyashri Mali

Community Developement Cell Ms. Nupur Tamhane

Ms. Madhuri Wagh

Placement Cell Ms. Aishwarya Bakale

Ms. Shrutika Bajaj

Cultural Committee Ms. Aakanksha Rukari

Ms. Sapana Shetty

Ms. Snehal Sawadkar

Ms. Pallavi Puri

Alumni Cell Ms. Swapnali Parchande

Ms. Swapnali Tupe

International Tours / Industry Treks/ Study Tours Ms. Varnika Choudhari

Ms. Divya Kulkarni

Ms. Priyanka Nimbalkar

Ms. Prachi Ambegave

Research Cell Ms. Pooja Padwekar

Ms. Yashguravi Tawade

Library & Bhubeej Ms. Snehal Munde

Ms. Ishwari Mahabaleshwarkar

Ms. Kirti Kale

Ms. Yogita Kharche

Sports Ms. Shweta Doye

Ms. Ayodhya Sase

Student Welfare Ms. Gauri Bhosale

Ms. Manjiri Sadawarte

Wallpaper Activity Ms. Surabhi Chandak

Ms. Indrayani Khage

MDP Ms. Shrushti Kumar

Ms. Aishwarya Nair

 

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2015-16

 

President Ms. Ankita Kesundekar
Vice President Ms. Pooja Venkatraman
Placement Cell Representatives Ms. Ankita Kunkulol
Ms. Saloni Jaiswal
Ms. Shamika Chitre
Ms. Nupur Adkar (Placement Support Cell)
Entrepreneurship Development Cell Representative Ms. Kalyani Wani
Ms. Saraswati Patkar
Cultural Cell Representative Ms. Priyanka Deshpande
Ms. Shrutika Ghate
Ms. Pallavi Badge
Community Development Cell Representative Ms. Ishani Alekar
Ms. Nikita Padhye
Ms. Durva Gargote
Sports Representative Ms. Renuka Vyavahare
Ms. Pooja Jaju
Kushagra & AAF Representative Ms. Nupam Kumari
Ms. Nikita Satav
Seminars / Conferences / Workshops and MDP Cell Representative Ms. Ishwari Khemnar
Ms. Sharon Mathews
Ms. Sayali Deokar (MDP)
Development Cell Representatives Ms. Sayali Wankhade
Ms. Prachi Jadhav
Ms. Rubina Sarkar
Alumni Cell Representatives Ms. Gunjan Saraswat
Ms. Aishwarya Koshti

 

Duties and responsibilities of the Student’s Council

  1. Organizing and coordinating events for the Institute
  2. Connecting link between the Director, Faculty Coordinators, Faculty Members and Students
  3. Publish Student’s Magazine
  4. Vigilance and Discipline of the students
  5. Communicating class notices to the students
  6. Class Cleanliness and maintenance of class equipments

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2013 – 14

General SecretaryVidula Ingale
General RepresentativeAfreena Dastoor
Placement Cell RepresentativesMrudula SatheRucha Deshpande
National Seminar & Intra Summer Project CompetitionShilpa Ghube
Kushagra & AAFApurva Shitole
Horizon & Quality CircleGargi Wasnik
Forum & SportsVijayata Bhatia
C.D. CellJyoti Singh
E.D CellPoorvaja Ravindran Niyati Sen
Alumni & Arts CircleAnuradha Alatkar
Cultural CellPreeti KshirsagarKetaki Joshi

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2012 – 13

  1. General Secretary – Neelam Sharma
  2. General Representative – Pooja Salunkhe
  3. Entrepreneurship Development Cell Representative – Amruta Deshpande & Apurva Khire
  4. Co-curricular Cell Representative – Sakshi & Shilpa Patil
  5. Cultural Cell Representative – Anuja Walhe & Mitali Baldota
  6. Placement Cell Representative – Anuja Ranade & Vibha Talikotkar
  7. Research cell Representative – Kalyani Bhide & Sayali Deshpande
  8. Vigilance Representative – Purva Jaiswal & Krutika Bukshete
  9. Community Development Cell Representative – Indrani Chaudhary & Sanika Alekar
  10. Sports Representative – Mayura Mhalgi & Varsha Yadav