STUDENTS PLACED

  Students Name Company Designation
Aishwarya Bakle Aishwarya Bakle Tech Mahindra Research Associate
Neeldana Bakshi Neeldana Bakshi Tech Mahindra Management Trainee
http://hnimr.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Pratima-Utgikar.jpg Pratima Utkigar Tech Mahindra Management Trainee
Rucha Harekar BNY Mellon Operations Executive
Shreya Pathak BNY Mellon Operations Executive
Minal Kadwe BNY Mellon Operations Executive
Mugdha Barve AAA Research Financial Pvt. Ltd. Associate Financial Analyst
Gauri Mawani AAA Research Financial Pvt. Ltd. Associate Financial Analyst
Sonam Goyal KPIT Technologies IT Consultant
Sapna Khariwal TCS IT Recruiter
Varnika Chaudhari AXA Business Research Associate Operations Executive
Yashgauravi Tawade Capgemini Senior Software Engineer/ A5.
Prachi Shirole SKP Associate
Shilpa Shinde Arkey Conference Service Cell. Marketing Executive
Snehal Kapse Snehal Kapse SKP Associate
Aishwarya Doijad Aishwarya Doijad CRISIL Data Analyst
Pooja Nigade Pooja Nigade CRISIL Data Analyst

STUDENTS PLACED

Sr. No. Name Company
1 Sapna Shetty TCS
2 Nidhi Chaudhari KPIT Technologies
3 Indrani Khage LnT Infotech
4 Gauri Bhosale LnT Infotech
5 Apoorva Harel Tata Technologies
6 Diksha Poojari MindScripts Technologies
7 Esha Dhuru Bafna Ventures
8 Madhura Kulkarni TCS
9 Urvashi Bobade TCS
10 Deepika Ghosh Videonx
11 Poonam Pandey Videonx
12 Supriya Dandawate Codex
13 Shrutika Bajaj Principle Global Pvt. Ltd.
14 Sayli Doke AAA Research
15 Suvarna Hole Angel Broking
16 Tanmayi Lonkar Mindtree
17 Rajashree Handral BNY Mellon
18 Shradha Chaudhary BNY Mellon
19 Ashwini Shivdekar ICDRO-NGO
20 Tanvi Jadhav Go Leisure
21 Anuja Tathe Go Leisure
22 Gayatri Khemnar Go Leisure
23 Pranali Jadhav LnT InfoTech
24 Pooja Biware KPIT Cummins (Bangalore)
25 Deepika Natekar XL Dynamics Pvt. Ltd.
26 Priya Yadav Flextronics
27 Minal Nanadikar DynPro
28 Prachi Shastrakar Flextronics
29 Bhagyashree Patil Vodafone
30 Shruti Shinde Vodafone
31 Prachi Pasalkar Vodafone
32 Sayli Dungarwal Vodafone
33 Subhangi Gadhe Eclerx
34 Pooja Mitkar Persistent
35 Nisha Autade TCS
36 Harsha Prakash Doodle
37 Rutuja Chidrawar Angel Broking
38 Varsha Agarwal Angel Broking
39 Nikita Bajaj Interview Mocha
40 Deepali Wagdare Cognizant
41 Shreea Bannerjee IBM Project
42 Anuya Bhatkar Alike Thoughts
43 Komal Kavitikar Alike Thoughts
44 Shruti Athale L& T Infotech
45 Sumedha Chaugule L&T Infotech
46 Mugdha Wagh Cloudbits IT Solutions Pvt.Ltd.
47 Rama Patil Trainee Business Development Executive
48 Kalyani Joshi Flextronics
49 Pooja Harip Flextronics
50 Megha Kothekar Cognizant
51 Payal Parkhe Interview Mocha
52 Pooja Pawar Prima IT Solutions
53 Swaroopa Aslekar Crisil India Pvt.Ltd.
54 Payal Zanwar Royal Future Investments Pvt.Ltd.
55 Amruta Kalbande 108 Studio
56 Shraddha Khalkar Eclerx
57 Sanika Lahane Eclerx
58 Sapna Rakhecha Iaura,Indusind
59 Ujjwala Matale Iaura
60 Ritu Pawar BNY MELLON
61 Sonal Gosavi BNY MELLON
62 Sonali Deokar BNY MELLON
63 Niyati Sen BNY MELLON
64 Risika Gurung BNY MELLON
65 Amruta Kadam BNY MELLON
66 Gargi Wasnik BNY MELLON
67 Ankita Paraswani BNY MELLON
68 Ishita Bhale BNY MELLON
69 Rashmi Tare Uniken
70 Rashmi Rajurkar Acquisition Manager
71 Priyanka Gorkar Acquisition Manager
72 Afreena Dastoor Tata Consultancy Services
73 Vijayata Bhatia KPIT
74 Tejal Shedge KPIT
75 Amrita Shetty Tusker
76 Shruti Lunkad Tech Mahindra
77 Nikita Joshi Tech Mahindra
78 Devyani Raste Tech Mahindra
79 Rucha Deshpande Tech Mahindra
80 Eomani Sharma Shri Sant Kripa Appliances Pvt.Ltd
81 Pratiksha  Shivdads KPIT
82 Ankita Baheti Metro
83 Vaibhavi Tanna ICICI Prudential
84 Varsha Shrivastav ICICI Prudential
85 Deepali Jagtap ICICI Prudential
86 Sneha Shah PRGX Pvt.Ltd
87 Priyanka Somani Metro
88 Payal Yerawar PRGX
89 Netra Khatke Persistent Systems
90 Sharda Mankare Persistent Systems
91 Sonal Singh E-zest
92 Swati Bhorkade ValueNotes Database Pvt.Ltd.
93 Mayura Metha ICICI Prudential
94 Shalini Singh ICICI Prudential
95 Dipti Kadam Mk Technology
96 Sneha Shiledar SB Solutions
97 Meghana Gokhale Persistent
98 Amruta Joshi Zoom your traffic web solutions
99 Snehal Javalkar Biyani Technologies
100 Sonali Mitkari Systems plus
101 Harshita Pingale apex visas
102 Shraddha Shinde apex visas
103 Kiran Gholap E-Zest Solutions Ltd
104 Sakshi Kaul E-Zest Solutions Ltd
105 Swati Sharma KPIT Cummins Info systems Ltd
106 Sharayu Deore KPIT Cummins Info systems Ltd
107 Sanika Alekar Aishwarya International
108 Shedage Dhanashree PSB Creative Labs Pvt.Ltd
109 Kiran Jadhav PSB Creative Labs Pvt.Ltd
110 Apoorva Khire Niche Software
111 Nayana Dhawkar Oxford Country Club
112 Shivani Jagtap Crisil
113 Nilam Amrutkar Supra International.Inc.
114 Swarada Bhagwat Crisil Ltd
115 Aparna Deshpande Crisil Ltd
116 Vishaka Joshi Crisil Ltd
117 Tanvi Inamdar. Crisil Ltd
118 Supriya Naik Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited
119 Neha Fadnavis Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited
120 Teena Gupta E-Zest Solutions Ltd.
121 Manjiri Hatwar E-Zest Solutions Ltd.
122 Pragya Dahikar Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited
123 Swati Shanti. A Mahindra Conveyor Systems Pvt. Ltd.
124 Anushree Pednekar Persistent Systems Limited
125 Gauri Wadke Persistent Systems Limited
126 Alisha Shah KPIT Cummins Infosystems Ltd
127 Shama Joshi Forbes Marshall
128 Ruchira Sonawane Forbes Marshall
129 Bhumika Gaikey KPIT Cummins Infosystems Ltd
130 Mrunal Rajurkar Nishsoft Services Pvt.Ltd
131 Sonali Adgale Nishsoft Services Pvt.Ltd
132 Swati Lohiya SKP E-Solutions Pvt. Ltd
133 Shital Girigosavi Global Talent Track Pvt. Ltd
134 Pooja Chavan Zenith Management Consultants
135 Sheena Kashyap Cadbury India Ltd.
136 Shruti Aparajit Hexagon Executive Search
137 Gitanjali Lokhande HDFC Bank Ltd
138 Mythili Badodekar HDFC Bank Ltd
139 Prajakta Patil HDFC Bank Ltd
140 Vanshika Saini HDFC Bank Ltd
141 Dmashri Tarale HDFC Bank Ltd
142 Sireesha Nalluri Capgemini India
143 Beena Bhadane Capgemini India
144 Amruta Bhopale Tata Cummins Ltd
145 Varsha Gujar Corporate Bridge
146 Shreya Salvi HDFC Ltd
147 Vasani Dhara L & T Infotech Ltd
148 Aditi Gangawane Sumeru Infosystem Pvt Ltd
149 Asha Dhend Sumeru Infosystem Pvt Ltd
150 Aditi Warhadpande Corporate Bridge
151 Sonia Gurnani Corporate Bridge
152 Dipti Ganu Inteliment Technologies Pvt Ltd
153 Mugdha Deshmukh Prakruti Medicines Pvt.Ltd
154 Poorva Rajopadhye VK: a architecture
155 Neha Sambhoos Mahindra Conveyor Systems Pvt.Ltd
156 Vrushali Kumavat Mahindra Conveyor Systems Pvt.Ltd
157 Naainaa Ohol BNY Mellon
158 Swati Mohnani Axa Business Services
159 Shraddha Mhetre SKP E-Solutions Pvt Ltd
160 Swati Dusane SKP E-Solutions Pvt Ltd
161 Geeta Rohankar Prakruti Medicines Pvt.Ltd

Placement Record Past Three Years

Sr. No Year No. of students placed Average salary offered per annum Highest salary offered per annum No.Of companies approached
1 2007-08 40 2.4 lakhs 4.6 lakhs
2 2008-09 10 1.95 lakhs 3.5 lakhs 40
3 2009-10 17 2.0 lakhs 3.5 lakhs 53
4 2010-11 13 2.5 lakhs 2.34 lakhs 47
5 2011-12 16 2.28 lakhs 4.8 lakhs 52
6 2012-13 18 2.5 Lakhs 4.26 lakhs 96
7 2013-14 37 1.4 Lakhs 4.2 lakhs 110
8 2014-15 40 1.8 lakhs 5.0 lakhs 120
9 2015-16 32 1.8 lakhs 6.0 lakhs 150
10 2016-17 34 1.20 lakhs 6.50 lakhs 180