STUDENTS PLACED 2017-18

Sr. No Name of the student Company Name Designation
1 Aishwarya Darvatkar Tech Mahindra Intern in Media & Entertainment
2 Sandhya Shetty Tech Mahindra Intern in Media & Entertainment
3 Puja Mone Tech Mahindra Intern in Media & Entertainment
4 Bhagyashri Khadke Tech Mahindra Intern in Media & Entertainment
5 Shital Shirke Tech Mahindra Intern in Media & Entertainment
6 Priyanka Paygude Tech Mahindra Intern in Media & Entertainment
7 Anagha Bhute Tech Mahindra Intern in Media & Entertainment
8 Trusha Mahajan Sigma Electric Ops.Internship
9 Vidula Shirgaonkar Sigma Electric Ops.Internship
10 Katherin Martin Samsung Electricals Pvt. Ltd Sales Consultant
11 Bhavna Tambe ALCOR Business Analyst+ PPO
12 Dakshiyani Jadhav ALCOR Business Analyst+ PPO
13 Yogini Bhagwat ALCOR Business Analyst+ PPO
14 Narayani Gund IBN Technologies HR Intern+ PPO
15 Soni Lipane IBN Technologies HR Intern+ PPO
16 Vrushali Sali SKYi Composites Pvt. Ltd IM Intern+ PPO
17 Sandhya Shetty Tata Technologies Ops. Internship+ PPO
18 Ankita Jagtap LnT InfoTech HR Intern+ PPO
19 Monica Alhat Firstcry.com SEO Internship+ PPO
20 Sneha Bhoyar Firstcry.com SEO Internship+ PPO
21 Aishwarya Ghotikar CRISIL Business Analyst
22 Vaishnavi Bapat CRISIL Business Analyst
23 Bhavna Tambe Tech Mahindra Research Associate
24 Dakshiyani Jadhav Tech Mahindra Research Associate
25 Renuka Dhokte SKP Operation Associate
26 Ketki Gaidhane SKP Operation Associate
27 Aishwarya Darvatkar e-Zest Sales Intern
28 Juhee Sonarkhan e-Zest Sales Intern
29 Soni Lipane IBN Technologies Jr. Recruiter
30 Riddhi Shah Infosys Jr. Accountant
31 Shobhika Jain Tech Mahindra Research Associate
32 Pranoti Bundelkhani IndusInd Bank Customer Relationship Manager
33 Vrushali Fulzele IndusInd Bank Customer Relationship Manager
34 Mrunmayee Limaye Meine Kuche Business Development Coordinator
35 Trusha Mahajan Firstcry.com Operations Executive
36 Puja Mone Soppa Logistics Project Lead
37 Dhaneshwari Pendiyal Soppa Logistics Project Lead
38 Neha Limaye H&R Block Tax Advisor

STUDENTS PLACED 2016-17

Sr. No. Students Name Company Name Designation Specialization
1. Aishwarya Bakle Tech Mahindra Research Associate FINANCE
2. Neeldana Bakshi Tech Mahindra Management Trainee OPERATIONS
3. Pratima Utkigar Tech Mahindra Management Trainee FINANCE
4. Rucha Harekar BNY Mellon Operations Executive FINANCE
5. Shreya Pathak BNY Mellon Operations Executive FINANCE
7. Minal Kadwe BNY Mellon Operations Executive FINANCE
7. Indrani Khage LnT Infotech Talent Acquisition –HR HR
8. Nidhi Chaudhari LnT Infotech Talent Acquisition –HR HR
9. Gauri Bhosale LnT Infotech Talent Acquisition –HR HR
10. Apoorva Harel Tata Technologies IT Support-Intern IT
11. Mugdha Barve AAA Research Financial Pvt. Ltd. Associate Financial Analyst FINANCE
12. Gauri Mawani AAA Research Financial Pvt. Ltd. Associate Financial Analyst FINANCE
13. Diksha Poojari MindScripts Technologies HR Consultant HR
14. Sonam Goyal KPIT Technologies IT Consultant IT
 15. Esha Dhuru Bafna Ventures Import –Export Exe. IBM
16. Sapna Khariwal TCS IT Recruiter HR
17. Madhura Kulkarni TCS IT Recruiter HR
18. Urvashi Bobade TCS IT Recruiter HR
19. Sapna Shetty TCS IT Recruiter HR
20. Deepika Ghosh Videonx Marketing Executive MARKETING
21. Poonam Pandey Videonx Marketing Executive MARKETING
22. Supriya Dandawate Codex Marketing Executive MARKETING
23. Shrutika Bajaj Principle Global Pvt. Ltd. Operations Executive FINANCE
24. Yasgauravi Tawade Capgemini Senior Software Engineer / A5. FINANCE
25. Varnika Chaudhari Axa Business Services Associate Operations Executive FINANCE
26. Prachi Shirole SKP Associate FINANCE
27. Snehal Kapse SKP Associate FINANCE
28. Shilpa Shinde Arkey Conference Service Cell Marketing Executive MARKETING

STUDENTS PLACED 2015-16

Sr. No. Name Company Name Designation  Specialization
1. Sharon Mathew Barclays Intern-Support Management ITM
2. Nikita Padhye Barclays Intern-Support Management ITM
3. Trupti Patkar Trung Retail Pvt. Ltd. Sourcing and Merchandising MARKETING
4. Mridula Desai Capgemini HR Generalist HR
5. Pooja Venkatraman Persistent Systems Pvt. ltd. T&D-Intern HR
6. Shreya Deshpande Persistent Systems Pvt. ltd T&D-Intern HR
7. Ankita Kunkulol LnT Infotech Talent Acquisition Intern HR
8. Nupur Adkar LnT Infotech VMC-Intern HR
9. Ishwari Khemnar LnT Infotech VMC-Intern HR
10. Kashmira Ghanekar LnT Infotech Recruitment -Intern HR
11. Shruti Potphode Gallagher Process Associate FINANCE
12. Amrapali Aware Cloudobits It Solutions Pvt.Ltd. Executive Pre Sales ITM
13. Nupam Kumari HR Remedy India Pvt. Ltd. IT Recruiter HR
14. Gunjan Saraswat HDFC BANK LTD. Personal Banker FINANCE
15. Tejaswini Choudhary Flex Analyst- FINANCE
16. Ankita Kesundekar Flex Analyst FINANCE
17 Rashmi katti Flex Analyst FINANCE
18. Neha Kotkar Flex Analyst FINANCE
19. Neha Vilankar Flex Analyst FINANCE
20. Pooja Dabhade Flex Analyst FINANCE
21. Monal Korpe Flex Analyst- FINANCE
22. Bhavana R Gaikwad Flex Analyst FINANCE
23. Shweta Patil Jobbizza.com Intern- HR-Recruitment HR
24. Shivani Shivangikar Solitaire Executive Channel Sales  MARKETING
25. Pinkie Verma Fidelis Currency Markets Pvt.ltd. Relationship Manager FINANCE
26. Rucha Patil Gallagher Process Associate FINANCE
27. Ishani Alekar Gallagher Process Associate FINANCE
28. Pooja Jaju Telenor Functional Trainee MARKETING
29. Tejal Gawale Telenor Functional Trainee MARKETING
30. Saloni Jaiswal DSIJ Correspondent cum Journalist FINANCE
31. Nikita Satav Mahindra HR- Recruiter HR
32. Neha More Mercedes Benz HR- Recruiter HR
33. Shilpa Chougule Religare Relationship Manager Marketing

STUDENTS PLACED 2014-15

Sr. No. Name Company Name Designation Specialization
1. Suvarna Hole Angel Broking Trainee FINANCE
2. Tanmayi Lonkar Mindtree Intern-Trainee HR
3. Rajashree Handral BNY Mellon Operations Executive FINANCE
4. Shradha Chaudhary BNY Mellon Operations Executive FINANCE
5. Ashwini Shivdekar ICDRO-NGO HR Trainee HR
6. Tanvi Jadhav Go Leisure Customer Care Executive HR
7. Anuja Tathe Go Leisure Sales Executive MARKETING
8. Gayatri Khemnar Go Leisure Sales Executive MARKETING
9. Pranali Jadhav LnT InfoTech HR Intern HR
10. Pooja Biware KPIT Cummins (Bangalore) HR Intern HR
11. Deepika Natekar XL Dynamics Pvt. Ltd. Associate Analyst FINANCE
12. Priya Yadav Flextronics Analyst FINANCE
13. Minal Nanadikar DynPro HR Intern HR
14. Prachi Shastrakar Flextronics Analyst-AR Management FINANCE
15. Bhagyashree Patil Vodafone Relationship Manager MARKETING
16. Shruti Shinde Vodafone Relationship Manager MARKETING
17. Prachi Pasalkar Vodafone Stores In-charge FINANCE
18. Sayli Dungarwal Vodafone Relationship Manager MARKETING
19. Subhangi Gadhe Eclerx Analyst FINANCE
20. Pooja Mitkar Persistent HR Intern (T&D) HR
21. Nisha Autade TCS HR Intern HR
22. Harsha Prakash Doodle HR Generalist HR
23. Rutuja Chidrawar Angel Broking Equity Adviser FINANCE
24. Varsha Agarwal Angel Broking Analyst FINANCE
25. Nikita Bajaj Interview Mocha Marketing Manager MARKETING
26. Deepali Wagdare Cognizant Financial Analyst FINANCE
27. Shreea Bannerjee IBM Project Management Trainee OPERATIONS
28. Anuya Bhatkar Alike Thoughts HR-Recruitments HR
29. Komal Kavitikar Alike Thoughts HR- Training HR
30. Shruti Athale L& T Infotech HR Intern HR
31. Sumedha Chaugule L&T Infotech HR Intern HR
32. Mugdha Wagh Cloudbits IT Solutions Pvt.Ltd. Network Support Sales IT
33. Rama Patil Mobien Technologies Pvt. Ltd Trainee- Business Development Executive IT
34. Kalyani Joshi Flextronics Financial Analyst FINANCE
35. Pooja Harip Flextronics Financial Analyst FINANCE
36. Megha Kothekar Cognizant Financial Analyst FINANCE
37. Payal Parkhe Interview Mocha IT Management ITM
38. Pooja Pawar Prima IT Solutions Finance Executive FINANCE
39. Swaroopa Aslekar Crisil India Pvt.Ltd. Financial Analyst FINANCE
40. Payal Zanwar Royal Future Investments Pvt.Ltd. Financial Analyst FINANCE

STUDENTS PLACED 2013-14

Sr. No. Name Company Designation Specialization
1 Amruta Kalbande 108 Studio Account executive MARKETING
2 Shraddha Khalkar Eclerx Analyst FINANCE
3 Sanika Lahane Eclerx Analyst FINANCE
4 Sapna Rakhecha Iaura,Indusind Marketing Manager MARKETING
5 Ujjwala Matale Iaura Marketing Manager MARKETING
6 Ritu Pawar BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
7 Sonal Gosavi BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
8 Sonali Deokar BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
9 Niyati Sen BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
10 Risika Gurung BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
11 Amruta Kadam BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
12 Gargi Wasnik BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
13 Ankita Paraswani BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
14 Ishita Bhale BNY MELLON Operations Executive FINANCE
15 Rashmi Tare Uniken HR Executive HR
16 Rashmi Rajurkar Acquisition Manager Indusind MARKETING
17 Priyanka Gorkar Acquisition Manager Indusind MARKETING
18 Afreena Dastoor Tata Consultancy Services HR Trainee HR
19 Vijayata Bhatia KPIT Management Trainee OPERATIONS
20 Tejal Shedge KPIT Management Trainee OPERATIONS
21 Amrita Shetty Tusker Business Associate MARKETING
22 Shruti Lunkad Tech Mahindra Management Trainee MARKETING
23 Nikita Joshi Tech Mahindra Management Trainee OPERATIONS
24 Devyani Raste Tech Mahindra Management Trainee FINANCE
25 Rucha Deshpande Tech Mahindra Management Trainee IBM
26 Eomani Sharma Shri Sant Kripa Appliances Pvt.Ltd Account Assistant FINANCE
27 Pratiksha  Shivdads KPIT Trainee HR
28 Ankita Baheti Metro Accounts Trainee FINANCE
29 Vaibhavi Tanna ICICI Prudential Trainee FINANCE
30 Varsha Shrivastav ICICI Prudential Trainee FINANCE
31 Deepali jagtap ICICI Prudential Trainee MARKETING
32 Sneha Shah PRGX Pvt.Ltd Trainee FINANCE
33 Priyanka Somani Metro Accounts Trainee FINANCE
34 Payal Yerawar PRGX Trainee FINANCE
35 Netra Khatke Persistent Systems T&D Trainee HR
36 Sharda Mankare Persistent Systems T &D Trainee HR
37 Sonali Singh E-zest BDE MARKETING